Jojoba oil 100ml A positive effect on skin condition USA-UK

Profarm


£17.99 £30.00




  • Jojoba oil is a product designed to make mixtures of essential oils during cosmetic procedures. A positive effect on skin condition.

Composition:
Simmondsia Chinensis Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate.

Action:
The preparation is a source of vitamin E, which works in dry skin care and aging. Recommended especially in winter, because it protects the skin against the effects of frost and cold. The oil easily penetrates the deeper layers of the skin, nourishing it and improving its look.

Indications:
Use as a base oil while blending essential oils used during cosmetic procedures. Recommended for oily skin and prone to acne.

Dosage:
Use externally. As part of the massage tablespoon mixed with 3-5 drops of the chosen essential oil.


Share this Product